Program History

Single Season Team Accomplishments

  • Most Goals Scored, Season~2014     113
  • Most Shutouts, Season~2014     16
  • Fewest Goals Allowed, Season~2014      7
  • Most Victories, Season~2014    22
  • Fewest Losses, Season~ 2014      0
  • Highest Winning Percent Season~2014   100%
  • Longest Unbeaten Streak~2014 (22) to 2015 (19)  41
  • Consecutive Wins at Home on MVC Field~2013 to 2017  32
  • Most Match Appearances, Season~2015     23 (20-3-0)
  • Consecutive State Appearances~2012 to present     7
  • Consecutive Postseasons~1998 to present     21
  • Most Matches, Class~2012 to 2015     88
  • Best Winning Percentage-Freshman to Senior Class, 2013-2016  76-9-0 (89.4%)

2018 All “Top Team” Team Accomplishments

  • Goals in a Season, (78), Fourth All-Time
  • Shutouts in a Season(11), Third All-Time
  • Fewest Goals Allowed in a Season (9), Second All-Time
  • Consecutive Postseasons~1998 to present  (21) First All-Time
  • State Appearances-Freshman to Senior Class  (4) Tied for First All-Time
  • Winning Percentage, Freshmen to Senior Class, (78.5%) Fourth All-time
  • Consecutive State Appearances, 2012 to present (7)  First All-Time

Single Season Individual Accomplishments  under goals and assists, the first year indicated is when a goal or assist was first recorded.

Most Goals   

  • Tyler Houtsma           2014               45
  • Jack Hammingh         2015               33
  • James Hurd                2013                33
  • James Hurd                2014                30
  • Caleb Riley                 2012                29
  • David Riley                 2008               29
  • Kyler Houck               2018               28
  • Jack Hammingh        2016               26
  • Mark Medema           1999                26
  • Tyler Houtsma          2013                23
  • Brett Anderson         2003                22
  • Mark Medema           2001                22
  • Joel Adeline                2004                21
  • Mark Veldkamp          1998                21
  • Daniel Westra             2005                20
  • Darin Kuipers              1993                20
  • Gabe Taylor                 2018                19
  • Bryson Smith              2015                19
  • Tyler Houtsma            2012                19
  • Stefan Berryman        2009               19
  • Kyler VanBerkum       2010                17
  • Jimmy Collins             2005                17
  • Jack Hammingh         2014                16
  • Seth Parman               2012                16
  • Mark Medema            2000               16
  • Darin Kuipers              1993                16
  • Mark Veldkamp          1997                15

Most Assists

  • Tyler Houtsma           2013                21
  • Tyler Houtsma           2012                20
  • Joel Adeline                2004               20
  • Jayson Withers          2014                18
  • Caleb Riley                 2012                18
  • James Hurd                2014                17
  • Kyler Houck               2018               16
  • Jack Hammingh        2016               16
  • Dalton McIlrath        2015                16
  • Joel Adeline                2003                16
  • Bryson Smith             2015                15
  • Daniel Westra            2005                14
  • Jack Hammingh        2015                13
  • Cooper Blade             2010                13
  • Mark deVries             2008                13
  • Jack Hammingh        2014                12
  • James Hurd                 2013                12
  • Derrick DeVries        2008                12
  • Daniel Westra           2005                12
  • Tyler Houtsma           2014                11
  • Seth Parman              2013                 11
  • Jayson Withers          2013                 11
  • Jeffrey McClelland   2009                11
  • Brandon Crandall     2006                11
  • Caleb Twedt                2016                10
  • Seth Parman              2012                10
  • Caleb Riley                  2011                10
  • David Riley                 2007                10

Career Individual Accomplishments   under goals and assists, the first year indicated is when  a goal or assist was first recorded.

Most Career Goals

  • Tyler Houtsma          2011-2014       95
  • Jack Hammingh       2013-2016       75
  • James  Hurd               2011-2014       75
  • Mark Medema          1998-2001       67
  • Caleb Riley                2009-2012       54
  • Darin Kuipers            1991-1994       48
  • Mark Veldkamp        1995-1998       47
  • Jimmy Collins           2003-2006      44
  • David Riley               2005-2008       44
  • Kyler Houck             2016-present  43
  • Bryson Smith           2013-2016        33
  • Joel Adeline              2002-2004       31
  • Seth Parman             2010-2013       30
  • Brett Anderson        2001-2003       30
  • Gabe Taylor              2015 – 2018    27
  • Derrick DeVries       2005-2008      26
  • Stefan Berryman     2006-2009      26
  • Aaron Klein                1996-1998       24
  • Jason VandenBosch 1991-1994       22
  • Dalton McIlrath        2012-2015       21
  • Digger Smiley            1993-1994       21
  • Derek Greydanus     2000-2002      20
  • Billy DeJong                1994-1997      20
  • Adam Mines               2002-2004     20
  • Mark deVries             2007-2008      20
  • Jayson Withers         2011-2014         19
  • Kyler VanBerkum     2008-2009      19
  • Jeffrey McClelland   2006-2009       18
  • Kyler Houck               2016-               14

Most Career Assists

  • Tyler Houtsma          2011-2014       59
  • Jack Hammingh       2014-2016       43
  • James Hurd                2011-2014       41
  • Caleb Riley                 2009-2012      38
  • Joel Adeline               2002-2004      36
  • Jayson Withers         2011-2014        35
  • Bryson Smith            2014-2016        32
  • Kyler Houck              2016-present  30
  • Dalton McIlrath        2013-2015        30
  • Daniel Westra           2003-2005        30
  • David Riley                 2005-2008       29
  • Bryson Smith             2014-present   25
  • Cooper Blade              2008-2010       25
  • Jimmy Collins            2004-2006       21
  • Mark deVries              2005-2008       20
  • Steven Annema          2003-2005       18
  • Jeffrey McClelland     2007-2009       15
  • Stefan Berryman        2007-2009       15
  • Caleb Twedt                 2015-2016         14
  • Brandon Crandall      2003-2006       14
  • Adam Mines                2003-2004       13
  • Joel Marriott                2005-2006       9
  • Daniel VanderKooy    2005-2006       9
  • Jordan Kok                    2003                   9
  • Tim Cummings           2012-2015         8
  • Michael Hancock        2011-2014       8
  • Philip deVries              2003-2005       8
  • Jonathan Hurd            2003-2005       8
  • Brett Anderson            2003                7

Goals in a Match

  • James Hurd, 2013 v. Orcas Island, 6
  • Jack Hammingh, 2015 v. Shoreline Christian, 5
  • Daniel Houtsma, 2011 v. Lopez Island, 5
  • Joel Adeline, 2004 v. Arlington Christian, 5
  • 22 Times, 4 goals
  • 79 Times, 3 goals

All-League Selections and also All-District One (starting 2012)

  • 1990    Missing
  • 1991    Missing
  • 1992    Missing
  • 1993    Todd Tophan~First Team Goalkeeper
  •             Kevin Maas~First Team Defender
  •             Matt Rindal~First Team Defender
  •             John Hoad~First Team Midfielder
  •             Darin Kuipers~First Team Midfielder
  •             Digger Smiley~First Team Forward
  •             Jason VandenBosch~First Team Forward
  • 1994    Missing
  • 1995    Missing
  • 1996    Brandon Burr~First Team Defender
  •             Billy DeJong~First Team Defender
  •             Aaron Klein~First Team Midfielder
  • 1997    Billy DeJong~First Team Defender
  •             Mark Veldkamp~Second Team Forward
  • 1998    Mark Veldkamp First Team Forward
  •             Matt Kaemingk~First Team Midfielder
  •             Aaron Klein~First Team Midfielder
  •             Josh Krause~First Team Defender
  •             Kris Aguero~Second Team Defender
  •             Mark Ledeboer~Second Team Goalkeeper
  • 1999    Ryan Van Vliet~First Team Forward
  •             Jon Orange~First Team Midfielder
  •             Justin Strauss~First Team Midfielder
  •             Kris Aguero~First Team Defender
  •             Matt Welk~First Team Defender
  •             Mark Ledeboer~First Team Goalkeeper
  •             Mark Medema~Second Team Forward
  • 2000    Missing
  • 2001    Missing
  • 2002   Clancey Aguero~First Team Defender
  •              Jesse Geleynse~First Team Midfielder
  •             Jon VanderArk~First Team Forward
  •             Derek Greydanus~Second Team Forward
  •             Jonathan Hurd~Second Team Defender
  •             Jordan Kok~Second Team Midfielder
  •             Adam Mines~Second Team Defender
  • 2003   Brett Anderson~First Team Forward
  •             Jonathan Hurd~Second Team Defender
  •             Joel Adeline~Honorable Mention Forward
  •             Jordan Kok~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  •             Adam Mines~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  •             Eli Winslow~Honorable Mention Defender
  • 2004  Adam Mines~First Team Midfielder
  •             Jimmy Collins~First Team Midfielder
  •             Joel Adeline~Second Team Forward
  •             Daniel Westra~Second Team Forward
  •             Philip deVries~Second Team Defender
  •             Jonathan Hurd~Honorable Mention Defender
  •             Matthew VanderArk~Honorable Mention Goalkeeper
  • 2005   Daniel Westra~First Team Forward
  •             Philip deVries~First Team Defender
  •             Jimmy Collins~Second Team Midfielder
  •             Joel Marriott~Honorable Mention Defender
  •             Matthew Hogan~Honorable Mention Defender
  •             Steven Annema~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  • 2006  Caleb McClelland~First Team Defender
  •             Philip deVries~First Team Defender
  •             Joe Riley~First Team Midfielder
  •             Jimmy Collins~First Team Midfielder
  •             Daniel VanderKooy~First Team Forward
  •             Normand Andrews~Second Team Goalkeeper
  •             Joel Marriott~Second Team Defender/Midfielder
  • 2007  David Riley~First Team Forward
  •             Jeffrey McClelland~First Team Defender
  •             Jeremy Schloemer~First Team Defender
  •             Noel Sakuma~Second team Midfielder
  •             Riley Jones~Second Team Midfielder
  •             Zach Livingston~Honorable Mention Goalkeeper
  • 2008  David Riley~First Team Forward
  •            Noel Sakuma~First Team Midfielder
  •             Jeffrey McClelland~First Team Defender
  •             John Morrison~First Team Goalkeeper
  •            Derrick DeVries~Second Team Forward
  •            Mark deVries~Second Team Midfielder
  •            Cooper Blade~Second Team Midfielder
  •            Stefan Berryman~Second Team Defender
  •            Robert Adeline~Coach of the Year
  • 2009  Stefan Berryman~First Team Forward
  •             Jeffrey McClelland~First Team Defender
  •            Nolan Mailliard~First Team Defender
  •            Caleb Brown~First Team Goalkeeper
  •            Cooper Blade~Second Team Midfielder
  •            Cory Kuipers~Honorable Mention Defender
  • 2010  Cooper Blade~First Team Midfielder
  •            Nolan Mailliard~First Team Defender
  •            Kyler VanBerkum~First Team Forward
  •            Daniel Houtsma~Second Team Defender
  •            Caleb Riley~Second Team Forward
  •            Caleb Brown~Honorable Mention Goalkeeper
  • 2011  Caleb Riley~First Team Forward
  •            Daniel Houtsma~First Team Defender
  •            James Hurd~Second Team Midfielder
  •            Michael deHaan~Honorable Mention Defender
  •            Tyler Houtsma~Honorable Mention Forward
  •            Jesse Ketcham~Honorable Mention Goalkeeper
  • 2012  Caleb Riley~First Team Forward
  •            Tyler Houtsma~First Team Forward
  •            James Hurd First Team Midfielder
  •            Aaron Daut~First Team Defender
  •            Jesse Ketcham~First Team Goalkeeper
  •           Seth Parman~Second Team Forward
  •           Jayson Withers~Second team Midfielder
  • 2013  James Hurd~First Team Forward
  •           Tyler Houtsma~First Team Forward
  •           Jayson Withers~First Team Midfielder
  •           Jonathan deHaan~First Team Defender
  •           Seth Parman~Second Team Forward
  •           Michael Hancock~Second Team Midfielder
  •           Joshua Twedt~Second Team Defender
  •           Riley Hood Second Team Goalkeeper
  •           Dalton McIlrath~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  • 2014 James Hurd~First Team Midfielder
  •           Tyler Houtsma~First Team Forward
  •           Riley Hood~First Team Goalkeeper
  •           Jayson Withers~Second Team Midfielder
  •           Jack Hammingh~Second Team Forward
  •          Michael Hancock~Second Team Defender
  •          Dalton McIlrath~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  •           Joel Adeline, Coach of the Year
  • 2015 Dalton McIlrath~First Team Midfielder
  •           Riley Hood~First Team Goalkeeper
  •           Jack Hammingh~First Team Forward
  •          Tim Cummings~First Team Defender
  •          Caleb Twedt~Second team Midfielder
  •          Caleb Smith~Honorable Mention Midfielder
  •          Bryson Smith~Honorable Mention Forward
  • 2016 Jack Bender~First Team Defender
  •          Jack Hammingh~First Team Forward
  •          Bryson Smith~First Team Midfielder
  •          Caleb Twedt~First Team Midfielder
  •          Caleb Smith~Second Team Defensive Midfielder
  •          Jared Smith~Second Team Goalkeeper
  • 2017 Jared Smith~First Team Goalkeeper
  •          Kyler Houck~First Team Midfielder/Forward
  •          Gabe Taylor~First Team Midfielder
  •          Christopher Wyatt~Second Team Defender
  • 2018 Jared Smith~First Team Goalkeeper
  •          Gabe Taylor~First Team Midfielder
  •          Christopher Wyatt~First Team Defender
  •          Kyler Houck~First Team Forward
  •          Peter Opp~Second Team Defender

Skagit Valley Herald All-Area Soccer Selections-All Classifications

  • May 1999   Matt Kaemingk~Midfielder
  •                      Mark Veldkamp~Forward
  • May 2000  Travis Haveman~Goalkeeper
  • May 2001   Travis Havemen~Goalkeeper
  • May 2005   Joel Adeline~Forward
  • May 2007   Jimmy Collins~Midfielder
  • May 2009   David Riley~Forward
  • May 2013   Caleb Riley~Forward
  • May 2014   Tyler Houtsma~Forward
  • May 2015   Tyler Houtsma~Forward
  •                       James Hurd~Midfielder
  •                      Riley Hood~Goalkeeper (Honorable Mention)
  • June 2016  Timothy Cummings~Defender
  •                      Dalton McIlrath~Midfielder
  •                      Jack Hammingh~Forward
  •                      Riley Hood~Goalkeeper (Honorable Mention)
  • June 2017   Jack Hammingh~Forward
  • June 2018   Kyler Houck~ Forward

Skagit Valley Herald Player of the Year-All Classifications

  • May 2015  Tyler Houtsma~Forward

Northwest League (A/B or 1B/2B) Player of the Year

  • 2004   Jimmy Collins~Midfielder
  • 2008   David Riley~Forward
  • 2012   Caleb Riley~Forward  (also District 1 Player of the Year)
  • 2014   Tyler Houtsma~Forward (also District 1 Player of the Year)

Washington Soccer Central All-State Team Selections (started in 2009)

  • 2009   Stefan Berryman, Sr.~First Team Forward
  •              Jeffrey McClelland, Sr.~First Team Midfielder
  •             Nolan Mailliard, Jr.~Second Team Defender
  • 2010   Nolan Mailliard, St.~Second Team Defender
  •              Kyler VanBerkum, Sr.~Second Team Forward
  •              Daniel Houtsma, Jr.~Third Team Defender
  •              Caleb Riley, So.~Third Team Forward
  • 2011    Daniel Houtsma, Sr.~Third Team Defender
  •              Caleb Riley, Jr.~Third Team Forward
  • 2012   Caleb Riley, Sr.~First Team Forward
  •              Tyler Houtsma, So.~Second Team Forward
  •              Seth Parman, Jr.~Second Team Forward
  •              Aaron Daut, Sr.~Second Team Defender
  •              Jesse Ketcham, Sr.~Second Team Goalkeeper
  •              James Hurd, So.~Third Team Midfielder
  • 2013    James Hurd, Jr.~First Team Forward
  •             Tyler Houtsma, Jr.~First Team Forward
  •              Jonathan deHaan, Sr.~Second team Defender
  •             Riley Hood, So.~Second Team Goalkeeper
  •             Seth Parman, Sr.~Third Team Forward
  •             Jayson Withers, Jr.~Third Team Midfielder
  •             Joshua Twedt, Jr.~Third Team Defender
  • 2014   Tyler Houtsma, Sr.~ First Team Forward
  •             James Hurd, Sr.~First Team Midfielder
  •             Michael Hancock, Sr.~ First Team Defender
  •             Riley Hood, Jr.~First Team Goalkeeper
  •             Jayson Withers, Sr.~Second Team Midfielder
  •             Jack Hammingh, So.~Second Team Forwards
  •             Joshua Twedt, Sr.~Third Team Defender
  • 2015   Dalton McIlrath, Sr.~First Team Midfielder
  •            Tim Cummings, Sr. ~First Team Defender
  •            Riley Hood, Sr.~ First Team Goalkeeper
  •            Jack Hammingh, Jr.~Second Team Forward
  •           Caleb Twedt, Jr.~Second Team Midfielder
  •           Caleb Smith, Jr. Third Team Def. Midfielder
  •            Bryson Smith, Jr.~Third Team Forward

Washington Soccer Central Position Player of the Year Recognition

  • 2014   Riley Hood, Jr.~Goalkeeper of the Year
  •             Tyler Houtsma, Sr.~Forward of the Year
  •             Michael Hancock, Sr.~Defender of the Year
  •              Joel Adeline~Coach of the Year
  • 2015   Dalton McIlrath, Sr.~Midfielder of the Year

Washington State Soccer Coaches’ Association All-State Selections (started 2010) 

  • 2012   Caleb Riley, Sr.~First Team Forward
  • 2013   Tyler Houtsma, Jr.~First Team Forward
  •             James Hurd, Jr.~Second Team Forward
  • 2014   Tyler Houtsma, Sr. First Team Forward
  •             James Hurd, Sr.~First Team Midfielder
  •             Michael Hancock, Sr.~First Team Defender
  •             Riley Hood, Jr.~First Team Goalkeeper
  •             Jack Hammingh, So.~First Team Forward
  •             Joshua Twedt, Sr.~Second team Defender
  •            Joel Adeline, State Coach of the Year
  • 2015  Dalton McIlrath, Sr – First Team Midfielder
  •            Tim Cummings, Sr. – First Team Defender
  •            Riley Hood, Sr. – First Team Goalkeeper
  •            Jack Hammingh, Jr. – Second Team Forward
  • 2016  Jack Hammingh, Sr. – First Team Forward
  •            Jack Bender, Sr. – Second Team Forward
  • 2017   Jared Smith, Jr.- Second Team Golakeeper
  •            Gabe Taylor, Jr. – Second Team Midfielder
  •            Kyler Houck, Fr. – Second Team Forward
  • 2018   To be announced

Mount Vernon Christian’s Legacy Award   Listing of outstanding contributors to the MVC Boys’ Varsity Soccer program based on multiple postseason selections and additional factors that identify them as Legacy participants in their graduation year.

  • 1994   Darin Kuipers, Midfielder
  • 1998   Billy DeJong, Defender
  • 1999   Kris Aguero, Defender
  •             Mark Veldkamp, Forward
  •             Matt Kaemingk, Midfielder
  • 2001    Justin Strauss, Midfielder
  •              Travis Haveman, Goalkeeper
  •              Greg Hibma, Defender
  •              Mark Medema, Forward
  • 2005    Joel Adeline, Forward
  •              Adam Mines, Midfielder
  • 2006   Jonathan Hurd, Defender
  • 2007   Jimmy Collins, Midfielder
  •             Philip deVries, Defender
  • 2009   David Riley, Forward
  • 2010   Jeffrey McClelland, Defender/Midfielder
  • 2011    Nolan Mailliard, Defender
  •              Cooper Blade, Midfielder
  • 2012    Daniel Houtsma, Defender
  • 2013    Caleb Riley, Forward
  • 2015    Tyler Houtsma, Forward
  •              James Hurd, Midfielder
  •              Jayson Withers, Midfielder
  • 2016    Riley Hood, Goalkeeper
  •              Dalton McIlrath, Midfielder
  • 2017    Jack Hammingh, Forward
  • 2019    Jared Smith, Goalkeeper
  •             Gabe Taylor, Midfielder

The Dennis DeKok “Program Core Values” Award.  

  • 2013    Jayson Withers
  • 2014    Jayson Withers
  • 2015    Timothy Cummings
  • 2016    Caleb Smith, Caleb Twedt, Jack Hammingh
  • 2017    Carter Annema, Levi Gott, Jared Smith
  • 2018    Christopher Wyatt, Micah Hays, Gabe Taylor

Season Team Records and Accomplishments

  • 1990    0-12-1 First year of program
  • 1991    7-4-1
  • 1992    9-6-1
  • 1993    10-6-0
  • 1994    9-5-0
  • 1995    12-4-0
  • 1996    10-6-0 Northwest A/B Divisional Match
  • 1997    7-8-0
  • 1998    14-3-0   League Champions; Tri-District Finals
  • 1999    13-4-0  League Champions; Tri-District Qualifiers
  • 2000    14-6-0  Tri-District Third Round
  • 2001    15-4-0  League Champions, 4th Place in State A/B
  • 2002    12-6-1  Tri-District First Round
  • 2003    11-7-0  Tri-District First Round
  • 2004    17-4-1  3rd Place in State A/B
  • 2005    13-7-0  State A/B Quarterfinals
  • 2006    14-3-0  League and District One Champions; State Quarterfinals
  • 2007    9-10-1 State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2008    15-7-0  State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2009    12-7-0  State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2010    12-8-0  Bi-Districts
  • 2011    8-10-0 District One First Round
  • 2012    17-5-0  League and District One Champions; 4th Place in State 1B/2B
  • 2013    18-3-0  League and District One Champions; State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2014    22-0-0  League and District One, Tri-District and State 1B/2B Champions!
  • 2015    20-3-0  League and District One Champions; 4th Place in State 1B/2B
  • 2016    16-3-0  League and District One Champions; State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2017    13-6-0  League Champions; Tri-District Champions; State 1B/2B Quarterfinals
  • 2018    13-5-0  State 1B/2B Quarterfinals

Postseason Appearances and Results

  • 1996  Northwest A/B Divisional v. Watson Groen, L 2-3 (DeJong, Klein)
  • 1998  League Playoff v. Sno. County Chr., L 2-4 (Veldkamp, Burr
  •            Tri-District v. University Prep, W 2-1 (Klein, Kaemingk)
  •            Tri-District v. Bellevue Christian
  •            Tri-District v.Sno. County, Chr., L 2-3 (Veldkamp, Medema)
  • 1999  League Seeding v. Archbishop Murphy, L 1-2 Shootout (Adelman)
  •            Tri-District v. Evergreen Lutheran, L 2-4 (Medema, Orange)
  • 2000  League Tiebreaker v. Archbishop Murphy, W 3-0 (medema, VanderArk, Hibma)
  •             Tri-District v. King’s West, W 2-0 (Medema 2)
  •             Tri-District v. The Bush School, L 1-2 (Medema)
  •             Tri-District v. Northwest School, L 0-2
  • 2001  Tri-District v. Cedar Park Christian, W 1-0 (Medema)
  •             State Quarterfinals v. University Prep, W 1-0 Shootout)
  •             State Semi-Finals v. Northwest Christian, L 2-3 (Geleynse, Medema)
  •             State Consolation Finals v. Overlake, L 1-2 (Greydanus)  FOURTH PLACE
  • 2002  League Tiebreaker v. Friday Harbor, W 2-1 Shootout (VanderArk)
  •             League Playoff v. Lopez Island, W 2-0 (Kok, Greydanus)
  •             Tri-District v. Evergreen Lutheran, L 1-2 (Greydanus)
  • 2003  League Playoff v. La Conner, W 2-0 (deVries, Westra)
  •             Tri-District v. Charles Wright, L 0-7
  • 2004  District v. Coupeville, W 2-1 (Mines, Collins)
  •             District v. Sno. County Chr., W 1-0 (Collings)
  •             District v. Friday Harbor, L 0-4
  •             State Quarterfinals v. Overlake, W 3-2 (Westra, Adeline, Collins)
  •             State Semi-Finals v. St. George’s, L 0-3
  •             State Consolation Finals v. Friday Harbor,W 4-0(Adeline, Westra, Hurd, Collins)  THIRD PLACE
  • 2005  League Tiebreaker v. Orcas Island, W 2-0
  •            District v. Coupeville, W 4-1
  •            District v. Grace Academy, @ 7-2
  •            District v. Friday Harbor, L 1-2 Shootout
  •            State Quarterfinals v. University Prep, L 1-4 (DeVries)
  • 2006  District Championship v. N, Sound Chr., W 4-0 (Collins 3, VanderKooy)
  •             Tri-District Championship v. The Bear Creek School, L 1-2 Shootout (Riley)
  •             State Quarterfinals v. Tacoma Baptist, L 0-2
  • 2007  District v. Grace Academy, W 1-0 (own goal)
  •             District Seeding v. Shoreline Christian, L 1-3 (deVries)
  •             Tri-District v. King’s West, W 2-0, (DeVries, Ackermann)
  •             Tri-District v. Shoreline Christian, L 1-2 (DeVries)
  •             State Quarterfinals v. St. George’s, L 2-3 Shootout (DeVries, Ackermann)
  • 2008  District v. Lopez Island, W 6-0 (Riley 3, deVries, DeVries, McClelland)
  •             District Seeding v. Providence Cl. Christian, W 3-0 ( Riley, own goal, deVries)
  •             Tri-District v.The Bear Creek School, W 2-1 (McClelland, Riley)
  •             Tri-District v. N. Sound Chr., L 2-3 (Berryman, Riley)
  •             Tri-District v. Shoreline Christian, L 1-2 Shootout ( Riley)
  •             State Quarterfinals v. St. George;s, 1-2 (Riley)
  • 2009  District v. Lopez Island, W 2-1 (Blade, Houtsma)
  •             District Seeding v. Shoreline Christian, W 2-1 Shootout (Berryman)
  •             Tri-District v. Crosspoint Academy, W 3-0 (Berryman 2, McClelland)
  •             State Quarterfinals v. The Bear Creek School, 1-4 (Blade)
  • 2010  District v. Lopez Island, W 2-1 (LeClair 2)
  •            District v. La Conner, L 1-5 (LeClair)
  •            District v. Shoreline Christian, W 3-1 (VanBerkum 2, Riley)
  •            Bi-District v. Shoreline Christian, L 1-3 (VanBerkum)
  • 2011  League Tiebreaker v. orcas Island, W 1-0 (M. Hancock)
  •           District v. Grace Academy, L 0-2
  • 2012  Bi-District v. orcas Island, W 4-0 (deHaan 2, Parman, Hurd)
  •            Bi-District v. Providence Cl. Chr., L 01
  •            Bi-District v. Grace Academy, L 1-3 (Withers)
  •           State Quarterfinals v. The Bear Creek School, W 2-1 (Riley, Hurd)
  •           State Semi-Finals v. Northwest Christian, L 1-5 (Withers)
  •           State Consolation Finals v. Providence Cl. Chr., L 1-2 (Klesick) FOURTH PLACE
  • 2013  Bi-District v. La Conner, W 6-2 ( Parman 3, Houtsma 3)
  •            Bi-Districts v. Providence Cl. Chr., W 4-1 (Jurd, Parman 2, Houtsma)
  •           Bi-District v. Grace Academy, L 0-1
  •           State Quarterfinals v. The Bear Creek School, L 0-2
  • 2014  Tri-District v. Crosspoint Academy, W 6-0 (Houtsma 3, Hammingh, Hurd, Smith)
  •           Tri-District v. Friday Harbor, W 4-0 (Hurd, Houtsma 3)
  •           Tri-District Finals v. Providence Cl. Chr., W 3-1 (Hurd, Houtsma, Hammingh)
  •          State Quarterfinals v. Mt. Rainier Lutheran, W 3-0 (Houtsma, Smith, Hammingh)
  •          State Semi-Finals v. Grace Academy, W 2-1 (Corp, Hammingh)
  •          State Finals v. Waitsburg-Prescott, W 2-1 (Hammingh, Houtsma) STATE CHAMPS!
  • 2015  Tri-District v. Evergreen Lutheran, W 5-1 (B. Smith 4, Hammingh)
  •           Tri-District v. Providence Cl. Chr., W 1-0 (Hammingh)
  •           Tri-District Finals v. Tacoma Baptist, L 0-1
  •           State Quarterfinals v. Friday Harbor, W 3-2 (C. Twedt, McIlrath 2)
  •           State Semi-Finals v. St. George’s, L 0-2
  •          State Consolation Finals v. Crosspoint Academy, 0-2  FOURTH PLACE
  • 2016  Tri-District v. Evergreen Lutheran, W 3-0 (Hammingh 2, B. Smith)
  •           Tri-District v. Tacoma Baptist, L 2-3 (C. Twedt, B. Smith)
  •           Tri-District v. Providence, W 1-0 (Hammingh)
  •           State Quarterfinals v. St. George’s, L 0-3
  • 2017  Tri-District v. Puget Sound Adventist Academy, W 1-0 (J. Hays)
  •           Tri-District v. Life Christian Academy, W 1-0 (Houck)
  •           Tri-District Finals v. Crosspoint Academy, W 1-0 (Annema)
  •           State Quarterfinals v. Orcas Island, L 0-1
  • 2018  Tri-District v. Life Christian, W 1-0 (Houck)
  •           Tri-District v. Evergreen Lutheran, L 0-1
  •           State Quarterfinals v. Orcas Island, L 0-1

All-Time School Series and Records

  •   W-L-T       Team
  •    6-0-0        Coupeville
  •    5-0-0         Unaccounted   
  •    3-0-0         Cedar Park Christian-Bothell
  •    3-0-0         Mt. Rainier Lutheran
  •    2-0-0         Corbett, Oregon
  •    2-0-0         City Christian, Portland
  •    1-0-0         Waitsburg-Prescott
  •    1-0-0         Puget Sound Adventist
  •    1-0-0         Life Christian Academy
  •   12-1-1         Arlington Christian
  •  31-6 -0        Orcas Island
  •  19-3-0        Master’s Touch
  •    5-1-0        Sunnyside Christian
  • 40-8-0        Lopez Island
  • 39-8-1         Grace Academy
  •    2-1-1        Riverside Christian, Yakima
  •  15-8-0        Providence Classical Christian
  •   8-3-0        Crosspoint Academy (King’s West)
  •    2-1-0        University Prep
  • 33-15-1        Cedar Park Christian-MLT
  • 37-18-0        La Conner
  • 21-11-0        Friday Harbor
  •    8-4-1         Evergreen Lutheran
  • 36-11-0        Shoreline Christian (Watson Groen)
  •    2-3-0        Tacoma Baptist
  •    0-1-1         Seattle Christian
  •    1-1-1         Bellevue Christian
  •  9-17-0        Archbishop Murphy (Holy Cross)
  •   2-4-0         The Bear Creek School
  •   1-2-0         Overlake School
  •   1-3-0         Northwest Christian, Colbert
  •   0-1-0        The Bush School
  •   0-1-0        Charles Wright Academy
  •   0-3-0        Lynden Christian
  •   0-8-0        Saint George’s, Spokane
  • 367-162-6  Totals
  • 69.7%  Overall Non-Losing Percentage 

Coaching Records

  • Ed Baker (1990)                                       0-12-0
  • Eric Davis (1991-1992)                         16-10-2  64.3%
  • Bill Sharick (1993)                                   10-6-0  62.5%
  • Ivan Voss (1994-1997)                         43-23-0  65.2% 1 Postseason
  • Brian Adams (1998-2005)                109-41-2  73.1% 8 Postseasons/3 State Appearances
  • Robert Adeline (2006-2012; 2016-2018) 128-64-2  67.0% 10 Postseasons/8 State Appearances
  • Joel Adeline (2013-2015)                      61-6-0  91.1% 3 Postseasons/3 State Appearances